Force 5 Class Association

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Latest News 2018 Midwinters - Day 1 Results
2018 Midwinters - Day 1 Results


4. 181, -, Peter Anderson, Bloomington Yacht Club, 5-2-9- ; 16T   
5. 0, The Nothing, Dan Synowiec, NCYC, 7-3-6- ; 16T   
6. 2772, Weather Beaten Skank, Doug Kinzer, Bloomington Yacht Club, 2-5-10- ; 17T   
7. 58, , Mark Allen, Pontiac Yacht Club, 4-10-3- ; 17T   
8. 7901, Key Lime Pie, Christopher Zofchak, Berlin Yacht Club, 13-8-4- ; 25   
9. 6253, das boot, John Erhard, Thames Yacht Club Fleet 32, 9-9-8- ; 26   
10. 1977, Obsidian, Tom Wille, Carolina Sailing Club, 10-12-12- ; 34   
11. 6067, Voodoo, Philip Porte, Port Huron Yacht Club, 27/DNF-6-7- ; 40T   
12. 2383, High 5, Brad Blackton, Lasalle Mariners Yacht Cub, 14-15-11- ; 40T   
13. 808, Swifty Five, Robb Lovell, LMYC, 18-17-13- ; 48   
14. 888, Screwed, Dennis Landis, NCYC, 8-14-27/DNC- ; 49   
15. 4, , keith schrecengost, upper keys sailing club, 12-11-27/DNC- ; 50   
16. 30, , Nate Blackton, LaSalle Mariners Yacht Club, 11-13-27/DNC- ; 51   
17. 97, , Greg Matthews, Western Carolina SC, 17-16-27/DNF- ; 60   
18. 2681, , patrick passafiume, Louisville Sailing Club, 15-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 69   
19. 3099, You Dirty Rat, Bob Cullen Jr, Thames Yacht Club, 16-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 70   
20. 33, BANANA PEEL, Dennis Hendel, LaSalle Mariners Yacht Club, 19-27/DNF-27/DNC- ; 73   
21. 2608, Monkeybutt, Brian Hampton, Western Carolina Sailing Club, 27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 81T   
22. 587, Fischer's Price, Brian Tausch, Black Swamp, 27/DNC-27/DNF-27/DNC- ; 81T   
23. 1559, Huginn, Robert Gronberg, Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 81T   
24. 007, Moneypenny, Frank Lyons, FYC, 27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 81T   
25. 242, Talisman Two, Sean Allds, Ashtabula Yacht Club, 27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 81T   
26. 6212, Caguama, Victor Leon, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 81T

 

Force Five Short Rig (13 boats)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, February 22, 2018 3:43:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1, Limbo, Jim Bigham, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 1-2-1- ; 4   
2. 2, Second Wind, Richard Baumann, Hunterdon Sailing Club, 2-3-2- ; 7   
3. 2650, , Angel Crowe, Louisville Sailing Club, 3-5-5- ; 13   
4. 6203, Nohea, Bruce McCord, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 14/DNF-1-3- ; 18   
5. 8008, TNT, Tom Trump, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 14/DNF-4-4- ; 22   
6. X or 72, , Patrick Crowe, Louisville Sailing Club, 14/DNF-14/DNC-6- ; 34   
7. 1172, , Julian Loue, western carolina, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 42T   
8. 533, Banana Split, Andrea Hill, LaSalle Mariner's Yacht Club, 14/DNS-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 42T   
9. 2098, , Marty Schilke, Bloomington Yacht Club, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 42T   
10. 79, Blue, Alec Dale, Pymatuning Yacht Clib, 14/DNF-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 42T   
11. 147, Ibis, William Siebert, Mt Dora Sailing Club, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 42T   
12. BlueWhiteBlu, Devil, Brian Hatfield, NA, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 42T   
13. 939, Eagle, Gary Steinbach, Berlin Yacht Club, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 42T